Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mass on the patio at 8:00 a.m. Sunday morning          
               
ALL SCHEDULES SUBJECT TO CHANGE            
               
All semi finals are 20 minute halves            
               
Finals              
u8 = 20 minutes per half            
u10 = 20 minutes per half            
u12 = 25 minutes per half            
u14 = 25 minutes per half            
u16 = 30 minutes per half            
u18 = 30 minutes per half            
               
All game durations subject to CYC Steering Committee discretion      
               
sun, july 29 u16 b football semi   8:00 AM 2nd Chicago St Jarlaths   3rd Chicago Celtics Field C
sun, july 29 u14 hurling semi   8:00 AM 1st place San Francisco   4th place Rockland Field B
sun, july 29 u12 camogie semi   8:00 AM 2nd St Brigids   3rd Chicago St Jarlaths Field I
sun, july 29 u14 hurling semi   9:00 AM 2nd place St Jarlaths   3rd place NY Hurling Field B
sun, july 31 u16 girls semi   9:00 AM 2nd place ISYL Boston   3rd Chicago St Jarlaths Field C
sun, july 40 u8 B football  semi   9:00 AM 3rd place gr 1 Chicago St Jarlaths   4th place group 2 Windy City Gaels/Chi Celtics Field D
sun, july 29 u10 B football  semi   9:00 AM 4th place gr 1 Chicago St Jarlaths   3rd place group 2 Shannon Gaels A Field E
sun, july 41 u8 B football  semi   9:00 AM 4th place gr 1 Toronto   3rd place group 2 Shannon Gaels A Field F
sun, july 29 u12 b football semi   9:00 AM 2nd place gr 1 New Haven   1st place group 2 St Barnabas Field G
sun, july 29 u10 B football semi   9:00 AM 3rd place gr1 San Francisco   4th place group 2 Ny celtics Field H
sun, july 29 u12 b football semi   9:00 AM 1st place gr 1 Chicago St Jarlaths   2nd place group 2 Windy City Gaels Field I
sun, july 29 All Star Hurling   9:00 AM Red   Blue Main
sun, july 29 u14 b football semi   10:00 AM 2nd place New Haven   3rd place Toronto Field B
sun, july 29 u14 b football semi   10:00 AM 1st place Chicago St Jarlaths   4th place Buffalo Field C
sun, july 37 u8 A football  semi   10:00 AM 2nd place gr 1 NY Celtics   1st place group 2 St Pats Conn Field D
sun, july 29 u10 A football  semi   10:00 AM 1st place gr 1 Rangers   2nd place group 2 ISYL Boston Field E
sun, july 39 u8 A football semi    10:00 AM 1st place gr 1Rockland/St Barnabas   2nd place group 2 Buffalo Field F
sun, july 29 u12 hurling semi   10:00 AM 1st place San Francisco   4th place NY Hurling Field G
sun, july 29 u10 A football  semi   10:00 AM 2nd place gr 1 Delco Gaels   1st place group 2 Rockland Hibernians Field H
sun, july 29 u12 hurling semi   10:00 AM 2nd place ISYL Boston   3rd place Chicago St Jarlaths Field I
sun, july 29 u18 ladies football final   10:30 AM St. Bridget's   Boston/Chicago/San Francisco Main
sun, july 29 u16B football final   11:00 AM winner 2 v3   1st place New Haven/Shannon Gaels Field C
sun, july 29 u10 girls semi   11:00 AM 2nd place St Brigids   3rd place San Francisco/Delco Gaels Field E
sun, july 29 u8 girls   11:00 AM 1st place Rockland   2nd place ISYL Boston Field F
sun, july 29 u12 girls   11:00 AM 1st place Rockland   2nd place St Brigids Field G
sun, july 29 u10 girls semi   11:00 AM 1st place Rock Hibernians   4th place Shannon Gaels Field H
sun, july 29 u12a football   11:00 AM 1st place Rockland Hibernians   2nd place Shannon Gaels Field I
sun, july 29 u10 hurling semi   12:00 PM 2nd place Rockland   3rd place NY Hurling Field E
sun, july 29 u8hurling   12:00 PM 1st place Rockland   2nd place Boston Field F
sun, july 29 u10 hurling semi   12:00 PM 1st place Boston   4th place Chicago St Jarlaths Field H
sun, july 29 U18 Hurling   12:00 PM Chicago St Jarlaths   Boston Main
sun, july 30 u16 girls final   12:15 PM winner 2 v3   1st place St Brigids Field B
sun, july 29 u12 hurling final   12:15 PM winner of semi   winner of semi Field I
sun, july 29 u10 camogie semi   1:00 PM 2nd IFHYL/Delco   3rd ISYL Boston Field E
sun, july 29 u8 camogie   1:00 PM St Brigids   Chic/Bost/San Fran Field F
sun, july 29 u10 B football final   1:00 PM winner B semi   winner B semi Field H
sun, july 29 u12 camogie final   1:30 PM winner of 2 v3   1st place ISYL Boston Field I
sun, july 29 u16a boys final   1:30 PM 1st place Delco Gaels   2nd place St Raymonds Main
sun, july 29 u14A football   1:45 PM 1st place Delco Gaels   2nd place Rockland Field B
sun, july 29 u10 A football final   2:00 PM winner A semi   winner A semi Field E
sun, july 42 u8 B football final   2:00 PM winner B semi   winner B semi Field F
sun, july 29 u10 girls final   2:00 PM winner of semi   winner of semi Field H
sun, july 29 u14 b football final   2:30 PM winner of semi   winner of semi Field C
sun, july 29 u12 b football final   2:45 PM winner of semi   winner of semi Field I
sun, july 29 u14 camogie   3:00 PM San Francisco   Delco Gaels Field B
sun, july 29 u10 hurling final   3:00 PM winner of semi   winner of semi Field E
sun, july 38 u8 A football final   3:00 PM winner A semi   winner A semi Field F
sun, july 29 u10 camogie final   3:00 PM winner 2v3   1st place St Brigids Field H
sun, july 29 u18 boys football final   3:00 PM 1st place Chicago St Jarlaths   2nd place ISYL Boston Main
sun, july 29 u14 hurling   3:45 PM winner of semi   winner of semi Field C
sun, july 29 u14 girls final   4:15 PM 1st San Francisco   2nd place Rockland Hibernians Field B
sun, july 29 u16 hurling final   4:30 PM 2nd place Chicago St Jarlaths   1st place San Francisco Main